Executive Subcommittee

Subcommittee Office First Name Last Name Company
PCIC Committee Chair Dennis Bogh Bogh Consulting, PLLC
PCIC Committee Vice Chair Jim Bowen Aramco
PCIC Committee Secretary Kevin Peterson P2S Inc.
Advisory & Awards Chair Peter Baen Thermon
Advisory & Awards Member Louis Barrios Shell
Advisory & Awards Member Jim Rozsits Rockwell Automation
Advisory & Awards Member Lanny Floyd Electrical Safety Group
Advisory & Awards Member Eugene Fagan DuPont – Retired
Advisory & Awards Member James Hill Dow – Retired
Advisory & Awards Member Ben Johnson Thermon
Advisory & Awards Member John Propst Shell – Retired
Advisory & Awards Member Paul Myers PCS Nitrogen
Advisory & Awards Member John Nelson NEI Electric Power Engineering
Advisory & Awards Member Donald Dunn Phillips 66
2019 Vancouver Local Committee Chair Viorel Nica Schneider Electric
2020 Atlanta Local Committee Chair Arthur Neubauer Arseal Technologies
2021 San Antonio Local Committee Chair Peter Baen Thermon
2022 Denver Local Committee Chair Andrew Ackerman NEI Electric Power Engineering
2023 New Orleans Local Committee Chair Dean Ruiz MS Benbow & Associates
Awards Nominating Chair Dave Stewart WS Nelson
Codes and Regulations Chair Richard Holub DuPont
Chemical Chair Mark Throckmorton Shell Canada
Electrochemical Chair Sudhir Thorat nVent
Emeritus Chair Leo Berg L Berg Technical Services
Facilities Planning Chair Dave Depasquale Siemens
Financial Chair Pamela Gold Thermon Industries
Historical Chair Frederick Bried Shell Pipeline Co. LP – Retired
Information Technology Chair Carson Bates NEI Electric Power Engineering
International Chair Nicolas Leblanc Shell
Marine Industry Chair Richard Paes Rockwell Automation
Membership Chair Miriam Blazowski Emerson/Appleton Electric Co.
Papers Review Chair Paul Sullivan DuPont
Production Chair Donna Hodgson Shell
Publications Chair Mike Caruso Baldor Electric
Publicity Chair Ken McFarland Cooper Industries
Refining Chair Troy Parvino Chevron
Safety Chair Shahid Jamil BP
Standards Chair Robert Durham THEWAY Labs
Transportation Chair Todd Huston ABB Baldor
Tutorials Chair Daleep Mohla DCM Elect Consulting
Young Engineers Dev Chair Jeff Gaspar Schneider Electric
PCIC Committee Liaison to PCIC Europe Allen Gibson Roxtec
PCIC Committee Liaison to PCIC Brazil Estellito Rangel Petrobras
PCIC Committee Liaison to PCIC Mexico LuisIvan Ruiz Flores ETAP
PCIC Committee Liaison to PCIC India