Executive Subcommittee

Order Office First Name Last Name Company
1 PCIC – Chair Peter Baen Thermon
2 PCIC – Vice Chair Dennis Bogh Bogh Consulting, PLLC
3 PCIC – Secretary Jim Bowen Aramco
4 Advisory & Awards – Chair Louis Barrios Shell
5 Advisory & Awards Jim Rozsits Rockwell Automation
6 Advisory & Awards Lanny Floyd Electrical Safety Group
7 Advisory & Awards Eugene Fagan DuPont – Retired
8 Advisory & Awards James Hill Dow – Retired
9 Advisory & Awards Ben Johnson Thermon
10 Advisory & Awards John Propst Shell – Retired
11 Advisory & Awards Paul Myers PCS Nitrogen
12 Advisory & Awards John Nelson NEI Electric Power Engineering
13 Advisory & Awards Donald Dunn Phillips 66
14 Advisory & Awards – PCIC Chair Peter Baen Thermon
15 Advisory & Awards – PCIC Vice Chair Dennis Bogh Bogh Consulting, PLLC
16 Advisory & Awards – PCIC Secretary Jim Bowen Aramco
17 Awards Nominating – Chair William Veerkamp Dow Chemical
18 Awards Nominating – Vice Chair Dave Stewart WS Nelson
19 Codes and Regs – Chair Rich Hulett Thermon
20 Codes and Regs – Vice Chair Rich Holub Dupont
21 Codes and Regs – Secretary Rachel Bugaris Panduit
22 Emeritus – Chair Leo Berg L Berg Technical Services
23 Emeritus – Vice Chair (1) Ray Crow DRC Consulting, Ltd
24 Emeritus – Vice Chair (2) Daleep Mohla Dow – Retired
25 Facilities Planning – Chair Tim Driscoll OBIEC Consulting
26 Facilities Planning – Vice Chair Bob Potter Eaton
27 Facilities Planning – Secretary Dave Depasquale Siemens
28 Financial – Chair Pam Gold Thermon Industries, Inc.
29 Financial – Vice Chair Scott Seaver Hubbell
30 Historical – Chair Rick Bried Shell Pipeline Co. LP – Retired
31 Historical – Vice Chair Johnny Wynn Okonite
32 Information Technology – Chair Clifton Oertli NEI Electric Power Engineering
33 Information Technology РVice Chair Carson Bates NEI Electric Power Engineering
34 Information Technology – Secretary Anthony Gaskill Burns and Mac
35 Liason to PCIC Europe Jean-Charles Guilhem 2B1 St Consulting
36 Liason to PCIC Brazil Estellito Rangel Petrobras
37 Liason to PCIC Mexico Luis Ivan Ruiz Flores ETAP
38 Local Committee – Chair – San Francisco Ken McFarland Cooper Industries
39 Local Committee – Chair – Houston Donald Dunn Aramco Services Company
40 Local Committee – Chair – Philadelphia Bob Potter Eaton Crouse-Hinds
41 Local Committee – Chair – Calgary George Morlidge Fluor Canada Ltd.
42 Local Committee – Chair – Cincinatti David DePasquale Siemens
43 Local Committee – Chair – Vancouver Viorel Nica GE
44 Local Committee – Chair – Atlanta Art Neubauer Arseal Technologies
45 Local Committee – Peter Baen Thermon
46 Membership – Chair Miriam Blazowski
47 Membership – Vice Chair Eva Jelezova Littlefuse
48 Papers Review – Chair Paul Sullivan Dupont
49 Papers Review – Associate Editor Ryan Maynus Siemens
50 Papers Review – Associate Editor Brant Cassimere ExxonMobil
51 Papers Review – Associate Editor Miriam Blazowski
52 Papers Review – Associate Editor Mike Harbison Waldemar S. Nelson & Co.
53 Papers Review – Vice Chair – Affiliated Conferences Dan Doan DuPont
54 Publications – Chair Quent Reynolds ABB/Baldor
55 Publications – Vice Chair (Conference Record, Electronic) Cheryl Schmehl Rockwell Automation
56 Publications – Vice Chair (Conference Record, Printed) Mike Caruso Baldor Electric
57 Publications – Vice Chair (Conference Mailer) Marty Cole Hubbell Canada – Killark
58 Publicity – Chair Ken McFarland Cooper Industries
59 Publicity – Vice Chair Mike Caruso Baldor Electric
60 Publicity – Secretary Jackie Sanders Thermon
61 Sponsorships TG Chair Charles Darnell Talon Products, LLC
62 Standards – Chair Robert Durham
63 Standards – Vice Chair Art Smith WS Nelson
64 Standards – Vice Chair Travis Griffith Jacobs
65 Standards – Secretary Chuck Yung EASA
66 Tech – Chemical – Vice Chair Joe Hillhouse Baldor – ABB
67 Tech – Chemical – Secretary Keith Lyles Praxair
68 Tech – Electrochemical – Chair Paul "Eddie" Guidry Fluor Enterprises, Inc.
69 Tech – Electrochemical – Vice Chair Sudhir Thorat Pentair Thermal Management
70 Tech – Electrochemical – Secretary Andrew Ackerman NEI Electric power Engineering
71 Tech – International – Chair Wolfgang Berner R. Stahl, Inc.
72 Tech – International – Vice Chair Nicolas Leblanc Shell
73 Tech – International – Secretary Allen Gibson Roxtec Group
74 Tech – Marine Industry – Chair Richard Paes Rockwell Automation
75 Tech – Marine Industry – Vice Chair Kevin Peterson P2K Engineering
76 Tech – Marine Industry – Secretary Chris Heron TECO Westinghouse
77 Tech – Production – Chair Donna Hodgson Shell
78 Tech – Production – Vice Chair Alexander Ray Anadarko
79 Tech – Production – Secretary Shelly DeGrate Powell Industries
80 Tech – Refining – Chair Rick Bono P2S Engineering
81 Tech – Refining – Vice Chair Troy Parvino Chevron
82 Tech – Refining – Secretary Clinton Roache Iris Power – Qualitrol LLC
83 Tech – Safety – Chair Ilan Balasubramanian Eaton
84 Tech – Safety – Vice Chair Shahid Jamil
85 Tech – Safety – Secretary Jim White Shermco
86 Tech – Transportation – Chair Bill Stewart Chevron Pipeline Company
87 Tech – Transportation – Vice Chair Todd Huston ABB Baldor
88 Tech – Transportation – Secretary Brandon Cassimere ExxonMobile
89 Tutorials – Chair Daleep Mohla DCM Electrical Consulting Services, Inc
90 Tutorials – Vice Chair Ray Crow DRC Consulting, Ltd
91 Young Engr's Development – Chair Jeff Gaspar Schneider Electric
92 Young Engr's Development – Vice Chair Danny Zepada Valero
93 Young Engr's Development – Secretary Jana Pickett Emerson