Executive Subcommittee

OfficeFirst NameLast NameCompany
PCIC –  ChairJimBowenMMT Services Inc.
PCIC –  Vice ChairKevinPetersonP2S Inc.
PCIC –  Secretary PaulSullivanDuPont
Advisory & Awards –  ChairDennisBoghBogh Consulting, PLLC
Advisory & AwardsPeter Baen Thermon – Retired
Advisory & AwardsLouisBarriosShell
Advisory & AwardsJimRozsitsRockwell Automation
Advisory & AwardsLannyFloydElectrical Safety Group
Advisory & AwardsEugeneFaganDuPont – Retired
Advisory & AwardsJamesHillDow – Retired
Advisory & AwardsBenJohnsonThermon
Advisory & AwardsJohnPropstShell – Retired
Advisory & AwardsPaul MyersPCS Nitrogen
Advisory & AwardsJohnNelsonNEI Electric Power Engineering
Advisory & AwardsDonaldDunnWS Nelson
Advisory & Awards – PCIC ChairJimBowenMMT Services Inc.
Advisory & Awards – PCIC Vice ChairKevinPetersonP2S Inc.
Advisory & Awards – PCIC SecretaryPaulSullivanDuPont
Awards Nominating –  ChairDave StewartWS Nelson
Codes and Regs – ChairRichHolubDuPont
Emeritus –  ChairLeoBergL Berg Technical Services
Facilities Planning –  ChairDave DepasqualeSiemens
Financial –  ChairPamGoldGIAC Group
Historical –  ChairRickBried Shell Pipeline Co. LP – Retired
Information Technology –  ChairCarsonBatesNEI Electric Power Engineering
Local Committee – Chair – San AntonioPeterBaenThermon – Retired
Local Committee – Chair – DenverAndrewAckermanNEI Electric Power Engineering
Local Committee – Chair – New OrleansDeanRuizMS Benbow & Assoc
Local Committee – Chair – OrlandoDonaldDunnWS Nelson
Local Committee – Chair – DallasRobertDurhamTHEWAY Labs
Local Committee – Chair – PhiladelphiaRichHolubDuPont
Local Committee – Chair – HoustonDonaldDunnWS Nelson
Marketing –  ChairJackieSandersFin Electric
Membership –  ChairBillStewartChevron
Papers Review –  ChairBrantCassimereExxonMobil
Publications –  ChairMike CarusoBaldor Electric
Standards –  ChairRobertDurhamTHEWAY Labs
Tech – Chemical –  ChairKeithLylesPraxair
Tech – Electrochemical and Emerging Technologies –  ChairAndrewAckermanNEI Electric Power Engineering
Tech – International –  ChairAllenGibsonCAPE Industries
Tech – Marine Industry – ChairChrisHeronTECO Westinghouse
Tech – Production – ChairShellyDeGratePowell Industries
Tech – Refining – ChairClintonRoacheIris Power – Qualitrol LLC
Tech – Safety – ChairCliftonOertliNEI Electric Power Engineering
Tech – Transportation –  ChairBrandonCassimereNacerol
Tutorials –  ChairDaleepMohlaDCM Electrical Consulting Services, Inc
Young Engr’s Development –  ChairDannyZepedaValero
Members at Large
Corporate ContributionsDonaldDunnWS Nelson
Conference Data AnalyticsTimDriscollConsultant
Fund Chairs
Eugene J Fagan FundPeterBaenThermon – Retired